MSACL 2019 EU Program
MSACL 2019 EU
: Congress Program
Salzburg, Austria • September 22 - 26, 2019
With Thanks to Our Corporate
Congress
Sponsors:
And Special Thanks to Our
Educational Grant
Sponsors:
SUN
Short Courses
MON
Short Courses
TUE
Short Courses
Get-the-Basics
Opening Plenary
WED
Scientific Sessions
THU
Scientific Sessions
FRI
Scientific Sessions
IMSS Focus
ALL
View All Posters
View Abstracts by Topic
Breath and VOC Analysis
Data Science
Endocrinology
Glycomics
Lipidomics
Metabolites & Metabolomics
Microbiology
NMR - Clinical
Practical Training
Proteins & Proteomics
Quality Management & Standardization
Small Molecules / Tox / TDM
Tissue Imaging
Troubleshooting
Various Other
View Abstracts by Presenter
Španěl, Patrik
Alarcon-Barrera, Juan Carlos
Ali, Mohsin
AlMekdad, Dima
Armengaud, Jean
Armitage , Emily
Auray-Blais, Christiane
Auray-Blais/Boutin, Christiane/Michel
Ayrton, Oscar
Baerenfaenger, Melissa
Bagnati, Marco
Baranowski, Elizabeth
Barcenas, Mariana
Bardet, Chloe
Beck, Hans Christian
Belluomo, Ilaria
Bergmann, Marianne
Berland, Helge
Bertelsen, Bjørn-Erik
Blake, Daniel
Botre, Francesco
Bourgogne, Emmanuel
Boutin, Michel
Boychenko, Oleksandr
Bruce, Steve
Brzhozovskiy, Alexnder
Calaprice, Chiara
Cameron, Simon
Carroll, Frances
Chailurkit, La-or
Chawla, Prerna
Chen, Hsiao-Fan
Chevallier, Franck
Chun, Mi ryung
Cobbaert, Christa
Cordovana, Miriam
Costa, Bruno
Courraud, Julie
Cuk, Vanja
D'Avolio, Antonio
Danese, Elisa
Danila, George Madalin
David, Mark
Dayot, Fanny
de Grazia, Ugo
de Haan, Noortje
De Nardi, Claudio
De Nicolò, Amedeo
Delafiori, Jeany
Desai, Reena
Dias Audibert, Flávia Luísa
Do, Tomas
Donop, Shawnna
Dorado, Erika
Dovrtělová, Gabriela
Dreos, Ambra
Dryahina, Kseniya
Dugas, Ben
Dvorak, Josef
Eberl, Anita
Eckelt, Stefan
Edgington, Alan
Eiriksson, Finnur Freyr
Eisenhofer, Graeme
Ernst, Madeleine
Escher, Claudia
Fagotti, Juliane
Fanelli, Flaminia
Farré-Segura, Jordi
Foley, Dominic
Frankevich, Vladimir
Fridström, Anders
Ghassempour, Alireza
Goh, Yan Mei
Göksu Gürsu, Gökçe
Gomez, Alex
González-Ruiz, Víctor
Gray, Nicola
Grobler, Tania
Gülbakan, Basri
Gunaratne, Jayantha
Hage, Lory
Hahnefeld, Lisa
Hammond, Gareth
Hanrieder, Jörg
Hawley, James
Hayoun, Karim
Hercend, Claude
Herve, Flore
Hewitt, Michael
Hopley, Chris
Humphrey, Paul
Hwang, Narae
Iannella, Loredana
Iannone, Michele
IJpelaar, Antoinette
Iqbal, Aneela
Isberg, Olof Gerdur
Ivanov, Mark
John, Harald
Johnston, Susan
Jones, Emrys
Jung, Sunhee
Karlsson, Roger
Kern, Katharina
Kim, Do Eun
Kim, Kwang Hoe
Kiviluoma, Mari
Koal, Therese
Koguna, Hanifa
Koning, Frits
Kostrzewa, Markus
Kotalova, Karolina
Krieger, Jonathan
Križić, Ivana
Kuzyk, Valeriia
Lau, Chung-Ho E.
Lauc, Gordan
Lawson, Alexander
Letertre, Marine
Li, Xin
Lin, Gengping
Lindahl, Anna
Lindgren, Anders
Luan, Shen
Luider, Theo Marten
Madunic, Katarina
Malmström, Johan
Manoli, Eftychios
Marcus, Diana
Marković, Ivana
Marshall, David
Martini, Antonio
Martins, Aline
McNaughton, Melissa
McTaggart, Malcolm
Meinitzer, Andreas
Memarian, Elham
Michno, Wojciech
Milley, Márton Gyula
Mills, Kevin
Mitterer, Christof
Molloy, Billy
Monnin, Valérie
Moreau, Stephane
Mörlein, Sophie
Munday, Coral
Myridakis, Antonis
Nezvedova, Marketa
Nicolaou, Anna
Niemi, Jenni
Ntai, Ioanna
Nunes, Nádia
Nyssen, Laurent
Ogrinc, Nina
Olesti, Eulalia
Olin, Magnus
Paila, Kalyan
Paizs, Petra
Papan, Cyrus
Paraskevaidi, Maria
Perestrelo, Rosa
Petkovic, Marijana
Plyushchenko, Ivan
Pompach, Petr
Pompeiano, Antonio
Porta, Tiffany
Prost, Jean-Christophe
Pučić Baković, Maja
Raml, Reingard
Revesz, Agnes
Rodin, Igor
Rodríguez-Sanchez, Belén
Rola, Rafal
Rolfsson, Óttar
Romijn, Fred
Ruhaak, L.Renee
Rule, Geoffrey
Sadykov, Arseny
Salzet, Michel
Savva, Katerina-Vanessa
Scherling, Christian
Schuster, Carina
Scott, Karen
Serafim, Vlad
Sheppard, Leanne
Shestakova, Kseniia
Sigloch, Florian Christoph
Simon, Daniel
Simunovic, Jelena
Singh, Kapil Dev
Siskos, Alexandros
Skrabakova, Zuzana
Slade, William
Smit, Nico
Sobczak, Łukasz
Som, Suman
Souza, Milena
Spacil, Zdenek
Spada, Roberto
Spitzenberger, Folker
Starodubtseva, Natalia
Steiner, Regula
Storbeck, Karl
Streit, Frank
Stringer, Katie
Stryjak, Iga
Strzelecka, Dominika
Stuchlíková, Eliška
Sugár, Simon
Suhr, Anna Catharina
Sweet, Steve
Szpotan, Justyna
Takiwaki, Masaki
Talebpour, Zahra
Tarcomnicu, Isabela
Thibert, Valérie
Thorsteinsdottir, Margrét
Thorsteinsdottir, Unnur Arna
Toinon, Doriane
Tölke, Sebastian-Alexander
Tóth, Gábor
Tsai, Isabel I-Lin
Vadhwana, Bhamini
van Borren, Marcel
van den Ouweland, Jody
van der Walt, Mietha Magdalena
van Duijl, Tirsa
Vanhara, Petr
Vanickova, Lucie
Verhoeven, Aswin
Vogeser, Michael
Vorkas, Panagiotis
Wagner, Moritz
Wallace, Paal William
Wang, Wei
Want, Elizabeth
Warmuzińska, Natalia
Wehrli, Patrick
Wen, Qing
Wernisch, Stefanie
Weyer, Christian
Whitlock, Matthew
Wilkes, Edmund
Wollmann, Birgit M.
Wu, Xiaolin
Yanes, Oscar
Yi-Kuo, Yu
Yin, Haidi
Yoshida, Masaru
Yu, Songlin
Yun, Tae Gyeong
Yurasov, Vasiliy
Zelzer, Sieglinde
Zhou, Weiyan
Zhu, Yusheng
Łuczykowski, Kamil